Nationality: German
Languages: English, French, Spanish, Italian
Place of residence: Hamburg (Germany)

Movies (selection)

2019

Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes (TV)

Director: Sven Bohse

Aus dem Tagebuch eines Uber Fahrers (TV)

Director: Julian Pörksen

Kroymann (TV)

Director: Nicolas Berse, Sven Nagel

Late Night Berlin – Das Traumschiff (TV)

Director: Johannes Spiecker

Eisland (TV)

Director: Ute Wieland

2018

Jerks 3

Director: Christian Ulmen (TV)

Berlin I Love You

Director: Gabriela Tscherniak

2017

Jerks 2

Director: Christian Ulmen (TV)

2016

Auf der anderen Seite ist das Gras viel grüner

Director: Pepe Danquart (Cinema)

Nicole’s Cage

Director: Josef Brandl (Short)

Jerks

Director: Christian Ulmen (TV)

2015

We Used To Be Cool

Director: Marie Kreutzer (Cinema)

Hey Bunny

Director: Barnaby Metschurat (Cinema)

Zweimal lebenslänglich

Director: Johannes Fabrick, ZDF (TV)

Sex & Crime

Director: Paul Florian Müller (Cinema)

2014

Grantchester

Director: Harry Bradbear, Jill Robertson, Tim Fywell (TV)

Gruber geht

Director: Marie Kreutzer (Cinema)

Young Sophie Bell

Director: Amanda Adolfson (Cinema)

Polizeiruf Rostock

Director: Christian von Castelberg, ARD (TV)

Shades Of Guilt

Director: Hannu Salonen, Maris Pfeiffer (TV)

Und ich so: Äh

Director: Steffen Heidenreich (Film by: German Film and TV Academy in Berlin )

Hauptstadtrevier

Director: Bodo Schwarz, ARD (TV)

2013

Besuch im Wald

Director: David Gruschka (Cinema)

How To Dissapear Completely

Director: Przemek Wojcieszek (Cinema)

Verficktes Herz

Director: Henning Beckhoff (TV)

Morden im Norden

Director: Dirk Pientka, ARD (TV)

2012

Si-O-SE Pol

Director: Henrik Peschel (Cinema)

Letzte Spur Berlin

Director: Thomas Jahn, ZDF (TV)

Dedowtschina

Director: Maxim Kuphal-Potapenko (HMS – Abschlussfilm)

Die Akte Beethoven

Director: Ralf Pleger+ Hedwig Schmutte, Arte (TV)

2011

Russian Disco

Director: Oliver Ziegenbalg (Cinema)

Bankraub für Anfänger

Director: Claudia Garde (TV)

Leg ihn um

Director: Jan Georg Schütte (Cinema)

Aschenputtel

Director: Uwe Janson, ARD (TV)

2010

Bei Entlassung Mord

Director: Martin Eigler (TV)

Sunny und Roswita

Director: CBarnaby Metschurat (Cinema)

Lisas Fluch

Director: Petra K. Wagner, HR/ ARD (TV)

2009

Tatort – “Vergissmeinnicht”

Director: Richard Huber, NDR/ARD (TV)

Mörder auf Amrum

Director: Markus Imboden, ZDF (TV)

2008

Soul Kitchen

Director: Fatih Akin (Cinema)

Anker werfen

Director: Markus Beck (Hamburg Media School- Abschlussfilm)

Koffie to Go

Director: Jan Georg Schütte, NDR (Miniserie)

Wir lieben Kino

Director: Freier, Eckert (Trailer)

Stralsund-Tod einer Geisel

Director: Martin Eigler, ZDF (TV)

13 Semesters

Director: Frieder Wittich (Cinema)

2007

Die Glücklichen

Director: Jan Georg Schütte (Cinema)

Dancing With Devils

Director: Klaus Lemke, ZDF (TV)

Maria

Director: Roman Schaible, Das Vierte Programm (TV)

Die Braut

Director: Roman Schaible (Cinema)

Chiko

Director: Özgür Yildirm (Cinema)

House Of Fear

Director: Ezra Segaye (Cinema)

2006

Valerie

Director: Birgit Möller, ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel (TV)

Die Rettungsflieger

Director: Donald Kraemer, ZDF (TV)

Dr. Valentine

Director: Andreas Ksoll (London Film School – Abschlussfilm)

2005

Säure

Director: Mario Stahn (Kunsthochschule Offenbach – Abschlussfilm)

Sea Of Love

Director: Phillip Ostdorf/ Peter Timm (Hamburg Media School)

Die Nacht der Löwen

Director: Frieder Wittich (TV)

War nicht so gemeint

Director: Thomas Kerlin (Filmfestival Berlin 36)

2004

Kebab Connection

Director: Anno Saul (Cinema)

Anna und der Soldat

Director: Sören Hüper und Christian Prettin (Kurzfilm)

2003

Das Trauma

Director: Leon Winter (Kurzfilm)

Kreuzweg

Director: 1800 Degrees (Kurzfilm)

Aufgepasst

Director: Jan Kaufmann (Kurzfilm)

Theatre

2018

Siegfrieds Erben

Nibelungenfestspiele Worms

Director: Roger Vontobel

2016

Locus Solus

Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin

Director: Krzysztof Garbaczewski

2013

Tschick

Theaterhaus Stuttgart

Director: Nils Daniel Finckh

2012

Der Firmenhymenhandel

Kampnagel Hamburg

Director: Thomas Ebermann

2011

Das kunstseidene Mädchen

Kampnagel Hamburg

Director: Kai Wessel

2010

Der Wohltäter

Kammerspiele Hamburg

Director: Kai Wessel

Deichkind im Müll

Kampnagel

Director: Henning Besser/ Ted Gaier

2006

Abalon-One Night In Bangkok

Thalia in der Gaußstrasse

Director: Armin Petras

2004

Die Zauberflöte / Oper nach W. A. Mozart

Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Director: Geeske Hof-Helmers

Die Backen / Euripides

Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Director: Barbara Neureiter

“Zapping Tschechow” – Fragmente aus Tschechows Stücken

Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Director: Wladimir Tarajanz, VideoDirector: Oscar Ortega Sanchez

2003

8 Frauen

Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Director: Oscar Ortega Sanchez

Shakespeare – Fragmente

Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Director: Wladimir Tarasjanz

2002

“Lolita” – Vladimir Nabrokov

Literaturhaus Hamburg

Director: Martin Blau